Is Crazy Uncle Hard Root Beer Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Cane Sugar, Vodka, Caramel Color, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate.
Check Crazy Uncle Hard Root Beer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crazy Uncle Hard Root Beer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Life Savers Wint-O-Green Breath Mints Hard Candy - 6.25 oz Bag
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Garden Vegetable
Crazy Richard's All-Natural Creamy Peanut Butter, 16 oz
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


