Is CrazyOutlet - Easter Chocolate Egg Candy Mix - Cadbury Caramel Eggs & Reese's Peanut Butter Creme Eggs, 1.2 Ounce (Pack of 42) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat milk
- milk fat
- milk
- natural and artificial flavor
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Nonfat Milk, Soy Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavor), Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Nonfat Milk, Palm Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Artificial Flavor, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Carbonate
Check CrazyOutlet - Easter Chocolate Egg Candy Mix - Cadbury Caramel Eggs & Reese's Peanut Butter Creme Eggs, 1.2 Ounce (Pack of 42) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CrazyOutlet - Easter Chocolate Egg Candy Mix - Cadbury Caramel Eggs & Reese's Peanut Butter Creme Eggs, 1.2 Ounce (Pack of 42) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Reese's Dark Thins Share Pack Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter Peanut Butter Cups Share Pack. 7.37 oz Pouch
Cadbury Caramello Bar, Milk Chocolate & Creamy Caramel, 4-Ounce Bars (Pack of 6)
Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Pack
Reese's Share Pack Thins White Creme & Peanut Butter Peanut Butter Cups 7.37 oz
OREO Chocolate Sandwich Cookies, Peanut Butter Flavored Creme, 1 Resealable 17 oz Family Size Pack
Where to buy
CrazyOutlet - Easter Chocolate Egg Candy Mix - Cadbury Caramel Eggs & Reese's Peanut Butter Creme Eggs, 1.2 Ounce (Pack of 42) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch


