Is CrazyOutlet - Easter Chocolate Egg Candy Mix - Cadbury Caramel Eggs & Reese's Peanut Butter Creme Eggs, 1.2 Ounce (Pack of 42) Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Nonfat Milk, Soy Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavor), Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Nonfat Milk, Palm Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Artificial Flavor, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Carbonate
Check CrazyOutlet - Easter Chocolate Egg Candy Mix - Cadbury Caramel Eggs & Reese's Peanut Butter Creme Eggs, 1.2 Ounce (Pack of 42) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CrazyOutlet - Easter Chocolate Egg Candy Mix - Cadbury Caramel Eggs & Reese's Peanut Butter Creme Eggs, 1.2 Ounce (Pack of 42) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Reese's Dark Thins Share Pack Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter Peanut Butter Cups Share Pack. 7.37 oz Pouch
Cadbury Caramello Bar, Milk Chocolate & Creamy Caramel, 4-Ounce Bars (Pack of 6)
Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Pack
Reese's Share Pack Thins White Creme & Peanut Butter Peanut Butter Cups 7.37 oz
OREO Chocolate Sandwich Cookies, Peanut Butter Flavored Creme, 1 Resealable 17 oz Family Size Pack
Where to buy
CrazyOutlet - Easter Chocolate Egg Candy Mix - Cadbury Caramel Eggs & Reese's Peanut Butter Creme Eggs, 1.2 Ounce (Pack of 42) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch


