Is CrazyOutlet Pack - Cadbury Mini Eggs Milk Chocolate Crunch Shell, Bulk Candy, 3 lbs Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • lactose
  • milk
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Pgpr, Emulsifier, Artificial And Natural Flavors), Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cornstarch, Gum Acacia, Corn Syrup, Artificial Color (Yellow 6 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Yellow 5, Blue 2, Red 40), Milk Fat, Invert Sugar, Nonfat Milk, Artificial Flavor, Sodium Bicarbonate, Salt

Check CrazyOutlet Pack - Cadbury Mini Eggs Milk Chocolate Crunch Shell, Bulk Candy, 3 lbs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CrazyOutlet Pack - Cadbury Mini Eggs Milk Chocolate Crunch Shell, Bulk Candy, 3 lbs is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go