Is Nestle Crunch Buncha Crunch Milk Chocolate Candy - 3.2oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • nonfat milk
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Small milk-chocolate pieces deliver a pronounced crunchy texture from embedded crisp bits, offering a sweet, chocolaty flavor profile. Commonly used for casual snacking, party bowls, dessert toppings, and baking mix-ins. Customer reviews frequently note satisfying crunch, convenient portion size, and suitability for sharing, with occasional remarks about packaging and freshness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Nonfat Milk, Milkfat, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Crisped Rice (Rice Flour, Sugar, Salt, Barley Malt Extract), Tapioca Dextrin, Confectioner's Glaze (Lac-resin)

Check Nestle Crunch Buncha Crunch Milk Chocolate Candy - 3.2oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nestle Crunch Buncha Crunch Milk Chocolate Candy - 3.2oz is available at 12 retailers

Giant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerVitacostWalgreens

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go