Is CrazyOutlet Pack - Cadbury Royal Dark Chocolate Creamy Mint Bar, Snack Size Bar, 2 lbs Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk fat, milk, lecithin
  • nonfat milk
  • milk
  • whey
  • chocolate
  • semi-sweet chocolate

milk fat, milk, lecithin

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Semi-sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Lecithin (Soy), Milk), Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Whey (Milk), Nonfat Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Milk Fat, Milk, Lecithin (Soy), Oil Of Peppermint, Salt, Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)

Check CrazyOutlet Pack - Cadbury Royal Dark Chocolate Creamy Mint Bar, Snack Size Bar, 2 lbs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CrazyOutlet Pack - Cadbury Royal Dark Chocolate Creamy Mint Bar, Snack Size Bar, 2 lbs is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyMintySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go