Is CrazyOutlet Pack - Glacia Mint Hard Candy, Natural Flavor, 2Lbs Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- glucose syrup from wheat
- natural flavors
glucose syrup from wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup From Wheat, Sugar, Natural Flavors
Check CrazyOutlet Pack - Glacia Mint Hard Candy, Natural Flavor, 2Lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CrazyOutlet Pack - Glacia Mint Hard Candy, Natural Flavor, 2Lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Roll, Assorted Fruit Flavor, Nut Free, 1.32 oz
LIFE SAVERS Pep O Mint Breath Mints Hard Candy Bag, 6.25-Ounce
Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Mint Flavor 14CT Roll 1.32oz
Popcorn, Premium, Homestyle, Natural Butter Flavor, 12 Pack Family Size
Altoids Hard Candy Mints Cinnamon Single Pack - 1.76 Oz
Where to buy
CrazyOutlet Pack - Glacia Mint Hard Candy, Natural Flavor, 2Lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


