Is CrazyOutlet Pack - Gold Coins Milk Chocolate Candy, Large 1.5 Inch, Bulk Candy, 2 lbs Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cocoa solids 28% minimum milk solids 16% minimum
- whole milk powder
- whey powder
- milk chocolate
cocoa solids 28% minimum milk solids 16% minimum
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate, Gold Coins, Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla, Cocoa Solids 28% Minimum Milk Solids 16% Minimum
Check CrazyOutlet Pack - Gold Coins Milk Chocolate Candy, Large 1.5 Inch, Bulk Candy, 2 lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CrazyOutlet Pack - Gold Coins Milk Chocolate Candy, Large 1.5 Inch, Bulk Candy, 2 lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hersheys Candy Bar, Milk Chocolate, Extra Large Size 4.4 oz (124 g)
M&M's Milk Chocolate Graduation Party Candy, Party Size - 38 oz Resealable Bulk Bag
Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Pack
Hershey's Symphony Creamy Milk Chocolate Extra Large Candy Bar
Kit Kat Minis Unwrapped Milk Chocolate Wafer Bars Candy Share Pack
Where to buy
CrazyOutlet Pack - Gold Coins Milk Chocolate Candy, Large 1.5 Inch, Bulk Candy, 2 lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


