Is CrazyOutlet Pack - Gold Coins Milk Chocolate Candy, Large 1.5 Inch, Bulk Candy, 2 lbs Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cocoa solids 28% minimum milk solids 16% minimum
- whole milk powder
- whey powder
- milk chocolate
cocoa solids 28% minimum milk solids 16% minimum
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate, Gold Coins, Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla, Cocoa Solids 28% Minimum Milk Solids 16% Minimum
Check CrazyOutlet Pack - Gold Coins Milk Chocolate Candy, Large 1.5 Inch, Bulk Candy, 2 lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CrazyOutlet Pack - Gold Coins Milk Chocolate Candy, Large 1.5 Inch, Bulk Candy, 2 lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Hersheys Candy Bar, Milk Chocolate, Extra Large Size 4.4 oz (124 g)
Reese's Thins Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Share Pack
M&M's Milk Chocolate Graduation Party Candy, Party Size - 38 oz Resealable Bulk Bag
Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Pack
Hershey's Symphony Creamy Milk Chocolate Extra Large Candy Bar
Where to buy
CrazyOutlet Pack - Gold Coins Milk Chocolate Candy, Large 1.5 Inch, Bulk Candy, 2 lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


