Is CrazyOutlet Pack - Hershey's Kisses Caramel Milk Chocolate Pink Foils Candy Bulk, Wedding Kisses, 5 lbs Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dairy butter
- milk fat
- lactose
- nonfat milk
- milk
- milk chocolate
dairy butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Nonfat Milk, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Milk Fat, Pgpr, Emulsifier, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor), Corn Syrup, Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sorbitol, Nonfat Milk, Dairy Butter (Milk), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Disodium Phosphate, Sodium
Check CrazyOutlet Pack - Hershey's Kisses Caramel Milk Chocolate Pink Foils Candy Bulk, Wedding Kisses, 5 lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CrazyOutlet Pack - Hershey's Kisses Caramel Milk Chocolate Pink Foils Candy Bulk, Wedding Kisses, 5 lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Milk Duds Candy Chocolate & Caramel 30% Less Fat - 5 Oz
Cadbury Caramello Bar, Milk Chocolate & Creamy Caramel, 4-Ounce Bars (Pack of 6)
M&M's Milk Chocolate Graduation Party Candy, Party Size - 38 oz Resealable Bulk Bag
Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Pack
Where to buy
CrazyOutlet Pack - Hershey's Kisses Caramel Milk Chocolate Pink Foils Candy Bulk, Wedding Kisses, 5 lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


