Is CrazyOutlet Pack - Hershey's Kisses Deluxe Dark Chocolate Fudge Center Candy, Bulk Pack, 2lbs Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat milk
- whey
- sweetened condensed skim milk
- skim milk
- milk
- lactose
- milk fat
- chocolate
- sweet chocolate
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Milk Fat, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Pgpr, Emulsifier, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, Milk), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Skim Milk (Skim Milk And Sugar), Corn Syrup, Water, Partially Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Cocoa, Nonfat Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Disodium Phosphate, Mono- And Diglycerides, Whey (Milk), Potassium Sorbate, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor
Check CrazyOutlet Pack - Hershey's Kisses Deluxe Dark Chocolate Fudge Center Candy, Bulk Pack, 2lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CrazyOutlet Pack - Hershey's Kisses Deluxe Dark Chocolate Fudge Center Candy, Bulk Pack, 2lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
Brookside Super Fruits Dark Chocolate Pomegranate Flavored Candy Bulk Bag
Copper Kettle Candy Co. Dark Chocolate Truffles With Sea Salt Decadent Chocolate With Melt Away Center
Hershey's Special Dark Chocolate Candy Zero Sugar
Dark Chocolate Peppermint Patties, Candy Party Pack, 29.2 oz
Where to buy
CrazyOutlet Pack - Hershey's Kisses Deluxe Dark Chocolate Fudge Center Candy, Bulk Pack, 2lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


