Is CrazyOutlet Pack - Hershey's Kisses Hugs Milk Chocolate, Christmas Edition, Bulk Pack, 2 lbs Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • lactose
  • nonfat milk
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate sugar
  • reduced minerals whey
  • white chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Nonfat Milk, Lactose, Reduced Minerals Whey, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin And Pgpr, Emulsifiers, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, And Tocopherols To Preserve Freshness), Milk Chocolate Sugar, Milk, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin And Pgpr, Emulsifiers

Check CrazyOutlet Pack - Hershey's Kisses Hugs Milk Chocolate, Christmas Edition, Bulk Pack, 2 lbs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CrazyOutlet Pack - Hershey's Kisses Hugs Milk Chocolate, Christmas Edition, Bulk Pack, 2 lbs is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingOn The Go