Is CrazyOutlet Pack - Hesrshey's Kisses Holiday Chocolate Candy Assortment, Bulk Pack, 2 lbs Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk fat
- lactose
- milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Pgpr, Emulsifier, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor), Almonds (Roasted In Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Oil), Manufactured On The Same Equipment That Processes Other Tree Nuts
Check CrazyOutlet Pack - Hesrshey's Kisses Holiday Chocolate Candy Assortment, Bulk Pack, 2 lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CrazyOutlet Pack - Hesrshey's Kisses Holiday Chocolate Candy Assortment, Bulk Pack, 2 lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Brookside Super Fruits Dark Chocolate Pomegranate Flavored Candy Bulk Bag
M&M's Peanut Chocolate Graduation Candy, Party Size - 38 oz Resealable Bulk Bag
M&M's Milk Chocolate Graduation Party Candy, Party Size - 38 oz Resealable Bulk Bag
Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Pack
M&M's Peanut Butter Chocolate Graduation Party Candy, Party Size - 34 oz Bulk Bag
Where to buy
CrazyOutlet Pack - Hesrshey's Kisses Holiday Chocolate Candy Assortment, Bulk Pack, 2 lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


