Is CrazyOutlet Pack - Merckens White Chocolate, Coating Melting Wafers, Merckens Super White Edition, Bulk Pack, 2 Pounds Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skim milk powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

skim milk powder

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel Oil, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil And Cottonseed Oils), Skim Milk Powder, Milk, Glycerol Lacto Esters Of Fatty Acids, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial Flavour

Check CrazyOutlet Pack - Merckens White Chocolate, Coating Melting Wafers, Merckens Super White Edition, Bulk Pack, 2 Pounds against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CrazyOutlet Pack - Merckens White Chocolate, Coating Melting Wafers, Merckens Super White Edition, Bulk Pack, 2 Pounds is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingBakingSnacking
Lactose Free? CrazyOutlet Pack - Merckens White Chocolate, Coating Melting Wafers, Merckens Super White Edition, Bulk Pack, 2 Pounds | Spoonful