Is CrazyOutlet Pack - Milk Chocolate Covered Espresso Beans, Bulk Pack, 1 lbs Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)), Roasted Coffee Beans, Confectioners Glaze
Check CrazyOutlet Pack - Milk Chocolate Covered Espresso Beans, Bulk Pack, 1 lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CrazyOutlet Pack - Milk Chocolate Covered Espresso Beans, Bulk Pack, 1 lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Cadbury Caramello Bar, Milk Chocolate & Creamy Caramel, 4-Ounce Bars (Pack of 6)
M&M's Milk Chocolate Graduation Party Candy, Party Size - 38 oz Resealable Bulk Bag
Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Pack
MILK CHOCOLATE CALIFORNIA COVERED IN RAISINS, MILK CHOCOLATE
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bars – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Espresso Beans – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Where to buy
CrazyOutlet Pack - Milk Chocolate Covered Espresso Beans, Bulk Pack, 1 lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


