Is CrazyOutlet Pack - Milk Chocolate Covered Raisins, Fresh Chewy Raisins Candy, Bulk Snack Pack, 2 lbs Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin, Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)), Raisins, Corn Syrup, Gum Arabic, Confectioners Glaze
Check CrazyOutlet Pack - Milk Chocolate Covered Raisins, Fresh Chewy Raisins Candy, Bulk Snack Pack, 2 lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CrazyOutlet Pack - Milk Chocolate Covered Raisins, Fresh Chewy Raisins Candy, Bulk Snack Pack, 2 lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Reeses Peanut Butter Candy, Milk Chocolate, Peanut Butter, Halloween Candy, Snack Size
M&M's Milk Chocolate Graduation Party Candy, Party Size - 38 oz Resealable Bulk Bag
Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Pack
MILK CHOCOLATE CALIFORNIA COVERED IN RAISINS, MILK CHOCOLATE
Chocolate Yogurt Covered Raisins 6-Pack: 6 individual cartons bundled together in cellophane overwrap; each carton contains 1 oz. of Chocolate Yogurt Covered Raisins. Package UPC is on the overwrap not on the individual cartons. Cartons are not labeled for individual retail sale.
Where to buy
CrazyOutlet Pack - Milk Chocolate Covered Raisins, Fresh Chewy Raisins Candy, Bulk Snack Pack, 2 lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


