Is CrazyOutlet Pack - Milk Chocolate Covered Raisins, Fresh Chewy Raisins Candy, Bulk Snack Pack, 2 lbs Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk
- milk chocolate
whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin, Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)), Raisins, Corn Syrup, Gum Arabic, Confectioners Glaze
Check CrazyOutlet Pack - Milk Chocolate Covered Raisins, Fresh Chewy Raisins Candy, Bulk Snack Pack, 2 lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CrazyOutlet Pack - Milk Chocolate Covered Raisins, Fresh Chewy Raisins Candy, Bulk Snack Pack, 2 lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Reeses Peanut Butter Candy, Milk Chocolate, Peanut Butter, Halloween Candy, Snack Size
M&M's Milk Chocolate Graduation Party Candy, Party Size - 38 oz Resealable Bulk Bag
Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Pack
MILK CHOCOLATE CALIFORNIA COVERED IN RAISINS, MILK CHOCOLATE
Chocolate Yogurt Covered Raisins 6-Pack: 6 individual cartons bundled together in cellophane overwrap; each carton contains 1 oz. of Chocolate Yogurt Covered Raisins. Package UPC is on the overwrap not on the individual cartons. Cartons are not labeled for individual retail sale.
Where to buy
CrazyOutlet Pack - Milk Chocolate Covered Raisins, Fresh Chewy Raisins Candy, Bulk Snack Pack, 2 lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


