Is CrazyOutlet Pack - Milky Way Fun Size Milk Chocolate Bars, Milkyway Chocolate Candy Bulk, 2 lbs Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids

milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup (Sources Include Wheat), Milk Solids, Vegetable Fat, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Barley Malt Extract, Cocoa Powder, Egg White, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Salt, Natural Flavour (Vanilla Extract)

Check CrazyOutlet Pack - Milky Way Fun Size Milk Chocolate Bars, Milkyway Chocolate Candy Bulk, 2 lbs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CrazyOutlet Pack - Milky Way Fun Size Milk Chocolate Bars, Milkyway Chocolate Candy Bulk, 2 lbs is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go