Is CrazyOutlet Pack - Nestle Butterfinger Pieces In Milk Chocolate Nest Eggs, Individually Wrapped Easter Chocolate Candy, 2 lbs Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- lactic acid esters
lactic acid esters
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Chocolate, Corn Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Nonfat Milk, Ground Roasted Peanuts, Milkfat, Less Than 1% Of Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Molasses, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Confectioner's Corn Flakes, Salt, Cocoa, Artificial Flavors, Soybean Oil, Whey (From Milk), Cornstarch, Lactic Acid Esters, Tbhq And Citric Acid (Added To Preserve Freshness), Yellow 5, Red 40, Contains: Peanut, Milk And Soy , May Contain Nuts
Check CrazyOutlet Pack - Nestle Butterfinger Pieces In Milk Chocolate Nest Eggs, Individually Wrapped Easter Chocolate Candy, 2 lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CrazyOutlet Pack - Nestle Butterfinger Pieces In Milk Chocolate Nest Eggs, Individually Wrapped Easter Chocolate Candy, 2 lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
CrazyOutlet Pack - Nestle Butterfinger Pieces In Milk Chocolate Nest Eggs, Individually Wrapped Easter Chocolate Candy, 2 lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


