This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is CrazyOutlet Pack - Red Swedish Fish Gummy Candy, Bulk Candy Pack, 2 lbs Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Invert Sugar, Citrick Acid, Natural Artificial Flavors, Vegetable Oil (Palm/coconut), Carnauba Wax, Color: Red 40

Check CrazyOutlet Pack - Red Swedish Fish Gummy Candy, Bulk Candy Pack, 2 lbs against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

CrazyOutlet Pack - Red Swedish Fish Gummy Candy, Bulk Candy Pack, 2 lbs is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping
Vegan? CrazyOutlet Pack - Red Swedish Fish Gummy Candy, Bulk Candy Pack, 2 lbs | Spoonful