Is CrazyOutlet Pack - Silver Foil Milk Chocolate Candy Balls, Bulk Pack, 2 Lbs Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter oil
- skim milk powder
butter oil
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Skim Milk Powder, Butter Oil, Anhydrous Dextrose, Soy Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyrucinolate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Salt
Check CrazyOutlet Pack - Silver Foil Milk Chocolate Candy Balls, Bulk Pack, 2 Lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CrazyOutlet Pack - Silver Foil Milk Chocolate Candy Balls, Bulk Pack, 2 Lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Milk Duds Candy Chocolate & Caramel 30% Less Fat - 5 Oz
Mars Drinks 1207596 Milk Chocolate Coated Candy W/peanut Center, 62 Oz Bag
Brookside Super Fruits Dark Chocolate Pomegranate Flavored Candy Bulk Bag
Hersheys Candy Bar, Milk Chocolate, Extra Large Size 4.4 oz (124 g)
Where to buy
CrazyOutlet Pack - Silver Foil Milk Chocolate Candy Balls, Bulk Pack, 2 Lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


