Is CrazyOutlet Pack - Whoppers Mini Robin Eggs Easter Chocolate Candy, 3 Lbs Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- malted milk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dextrose, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Whey (Milk), Cocoa, Malted Milk (Barley Malt, Wheat Flour, Milk, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Tapioca Dextrin, Artificial Color (Red 40 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake), Sorbitan Tristearate, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Calcium Carbonate, Carnauba Wax
Check CrazyOutlet Pack - Whoppers Mini Robin Eggs Easter Chocolate Candy, 3 Lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CrazyOutlet Pack - Whoppers Mini Robin Eggs Easter Chocolate Candy, 3 Lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Reese's Thins Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Share Pack
Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Pack
Made Good Soft Baked Mini Cookies Double Chocolate, 4.25 Oz, Pack Of 6
Hershey's Miniatures Chocolate Candy Assortment Share Pack, 10.4 Oz.
Drizzilicious S'mores 10 Pack | Mini Snack Chocolate Rice Cakes | Air Popped Chia, Quinoa, Flax Smore Snacks
Where to buy
CrazyOutlet Pack - Whoppers Mini Robin Eggs Easter Chocolate Candy, 3 Lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


