Is CrazyOutlet Pack - Whoppers Mini Robin Eggs Easter Chocolate Candy, 3 Lbs Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- malted milk
- milk
- whey
- calcium carbonate
- natural and artificial flavor
- sorbitan tristearate
- dextrose
malted milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dextrose, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Whey (Milk), Cocoa, Malted Milk (Barley Malt, Wheat Flour, Milk, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Tapioca Dextrin, Artificial Color (Red 40 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake), Sorbitan Tristearate, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Calcium Carbonate, Carnauba Wax
Check CrazyOutlet Pack - Whoppers Mini Robin Eggs Easter Chocolate Candy, 3 Lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CrazyOutlet Pack - Whoppers Mini Robin Eggs Easter Chocolate Candy, 3 Lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Reese's Thins Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Share Pack
Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Pack
Made Good Soft Baked Mini Cookies Double Chocolate, 4.25 Oz, Pack Of 6
Hershey's Miniatures Chocolate Candy Assortment Share Pack, 10.4 Oz.
Drizzilicious S'mores 10 Pack | Mini Snack Chocolate Rice Cakes | Air Popped Chia, Quinoa, Flax Smore Snacks
Where to buy
CrazyOutlet Pack - Whoppers Mini Robin Eggs Easter Chocolate Candy, 3 Lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


