Is Cream Bear 350g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream powder
- skimmed milk powder
- cream custard 16
cream powder
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Lour, Chocolate 21% (Sugar,cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin And E476, Aroma), Cream Custard 16% (Sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Fat (From Coconut Oil, Palm Oil), Cream Powder , Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin, Aroma, Colour: E 171), Hydrogenated Vegetable Fat (From Shea Kernel Oil, Palm Oil,soy Bean Oil , Rape Seed Oil), Sugar, Eggs, Starch Syrup, Skimmed Milk Powder, Salt, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin, Aroma, Raising Agents, Ammonium Hydrogen Carbonate, Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Colour: Beta Carotene, The Product May Contain Peanuts And Hazelnuts
Check Cream Bear 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cream Bear 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


