Is Cream Bear 350g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- skimmed milk powder
- cream custard 16
- cream powder
- chocolate 21
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Lour, Chocolate 21% (Sugar,cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin And E476, Aroma), Cream Custard 16% (Sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Fat (From Coconut Oil, Palm Oil), Cream Powder , Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin, Aroma, Colour: E 171), Hydrogenated Vegetable Fat (From Shea Kernel Oil, Palm Oil,soy Bean Oil , Rape Seed Oil), Sugar, Eggs, Starch Syrup, Skimmed Milk Powder, Salt, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin, Aroma, Raising Agents, Ammonium Hydrogen Carbonate, Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Colour: Beta Carotene, The Product May Contain Peanuts And Hazelnuts
Check Cream Bear 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cream Bear 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


