Is Cream Bear 350g Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat lour
wheat lour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Lour, Chocolate 21% (Sugar,cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin And E476, Aroma), Cream Custard 16% (Sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Fat (From Coconut Oil, Palm Oil), Cream Powder , Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin, Aroma, Colour: E 171), Hydrogenated Vegetable Fat (From Shea Kernel Oil, Palm Oil,soy Bean Oil , Rape Seed Oil), Sugar, Eggs, Starch Syrup, Skimmed Milk Powder, Salt, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin, Aroma, Raising Agents, Ammonium Hydrogen Carbonate, Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Colour: Beta Carotene, The Product May Contain Peanuts And Hazelnuts
Check Cream Bear 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cream Bear 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


