Is cream cheese frosting Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- red 4 fcal flavor
red 4 fcal flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
nutrition facts amount/serving total fat 5g %dv sat fat 2.5g 7% trans fat 0g 13% out 14 servings erv size tbsp (33g) cald sodium 65mg total carb 22g 3% total sugars 20g incl 20g added sugars 8% alories serving 140 40% protein 0g sv=%daily value not a significant source of cholest, fiber, vit d, calcium, iron and potas. piley cont vents: sugar, palm oil, water, corn syrup, corn starch, canola oil, contains 2 es of salt, mono and diglycerides, artificial color including yellow 5 and red 4 fcal flavor, polysorbate 60, modified corn starch, potassium sorbate (preseria lecthin, kanthan gum, citric acid, antioxidants (ascorbyl palmitate, mixed tocop oile and rosemary extracts). ns soybean ingredients. metown food company, madison, chicago, il 60661 usa best if used by: mar 0
Check cream cheese frosting against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open cream cheese frosting in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


