Is cream cheese frosting Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- ns soybean
ns soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
nutrition facts amount/serving total fat 5g %dv sat fat 2.5g 7% trans fat 0g 13% out 14 servings erv size tbsp (33g) cald sodium 65mg total carb 22g 3% total sugars 20g incl 20g added sugars 8% alories serving 140 40% protein 0g sv=%daily value not a significant source of cholest, fiber, vit d, calcium, iron and potas. piley cont vents: sugar, palm oil, water, corn syrup, corn starch, canola oil, contains 2 es of salt, mono and diglycerides, artificial color including yellow 5 and red 4 fcal flavor, polysorbate 60, modified corn starch, potassium sorbate (preseria lecthin, kanthan gum, citric acid, antioxidants (ascorbyl palmitate, mixed tocop oile and rosemary extracts). ns soybean ingredients. metown food company, madison, chicago, il 60661 usa best if used by: mar 0
Check cream cheese frosting against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open cream cheese frosting in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


