Is Cream Cheese Jalapeno Snappers 4660 Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cream
- milk
- whey
- stuffed with cream cheese
pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Jalapeno Peppers (Jalapeno Peppers, Water, Salt, Acetic Acid and Calcium Chloride). Stuffed with Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Cream and Milk, Modified Food Starch, Natural Acids, Salt, Locust Bean Gum, and Guar Gum). Battered with Water, Bleached Wheat Flour, Modified Food Starch, Yellow Corn Flour, Salt, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Whey, Dextrose, Cellulose Gum, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, and Extractives of Tumeric. Breaded with Beached Wheat Flour, Salt, Whey, Canola Oil. Breaded with Dehydrated Potato (Potatoes, Mono and Diglycerides, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Citric Acid), Bleached Wheat Flour, Dextrose, Sugar, Soybean Oil, Yeast, Salt, Yellow 5 and Yellow 6. Battered with Food Starch-Modified, Rice Flour, Tapioca Dextrin, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Xanthan Gum, Salt and Spice Extract.
Check Cream Cheese Jalapeno Snappers 4660 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cream Cheese Jalapeno Snappers 4660 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


