No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is CREAM CHEESE SPREAD, CREAM CHEESE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, GUAR GUM, CITRIC ACID, CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).

Check CREAM CHEESE SPREAD, CREAM CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
MildTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingTopping
Lactose Free? CREAM CHEESE SPREAD, CREAM CHEESE | Spoonful