Is CREAM CHEESE SPREAD, HORSERADISH APPLE Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- horse radish preparation
- rennet
horse radish preparation
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, HORSE RADISH PREPARATION (HORSERADISH, SUNFLOWER OIL), SUGAR, APPLE, SALT, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE-SYRUP, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CHEESE CULTURES, RENNET.
Check CREAM CHEESE SPREAD, HORSERADISH APPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAM CHEESE SPREAD, HORSERADISH APPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Where to buy
CREAM CHEESE SPREAD, HORSERADISH APPLE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


