Is CREAM CHEESE WITH SMOKED SALMON, SMOKED SALMON Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- cream
- cheese cultures
- cream cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Salmon, Less Than 2% Of Paprika, Sugar, Sodium Nitrate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Sodium Hydroxide, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Oleoresin Paprika, Annatto Extract, Red 40
Check CREAM CHEESE WITH SMOKED SALMON, SMOKED SALMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAM CHEESE WITH SMOKED SALMON, SMOKED SALMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Where to buy
CREAM CHEESE WITH SMOKED SALMON, SMOKED SALMON is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


