No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is CREAM CHEESE WITH STRAWBERRIES, STRAWBERRIES Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Sugar, Strawberries, Water, Cheese Culture, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Natural Flavor, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (Color), Guar Gum, Citric Acid, Carob Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum

Check CREAM CHEESE WITH STRAWBERRIES, STRAWBERRIES against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CREAM CHEESE WITH STRAWBERRIES, STRAWBERRIES is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking
Lactose Free? CREAM CHEESE WITH STRAWBERRIES, STRAWBERRIES | Spoonful