Is Cream Egg Marshmallow Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- 14
- dried egg white
- 14% creme eggs: min
- bovine gelatine
- whey powder
- milk
- creme egg
- milk chocolate
- vegetable gycerine
- vanilla natural flavouring
- e442
- +1 more
14
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Creme Egg (Sugar, Milk, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Invert Sugar Syrup, Whey Powder (Milk), Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fats Palm, Water, Milk Chocolate Chunks (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whole MII Powder, Shea), Emulsifier (E442), Dried Egg White, Flavourings, Colour (Paprika Extact), Bovine Gelatine (Sulphites), Corn Flour, Icing Sugar, Salt, Vanilla Natural Flavouring, Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin), Humectant: Vegetable Gycerine, Natural Colouring (Radish, Safflower). Chocolate Chunks: Milk Chocolate Contains: Min. Cocoa Solids: 30.6%, Min. Milk Solids:14% Creme Eggs: Min.Milk Solids: 14%. Contains Vegetable Fats in addition to Cocoa Butter. ALLERGEN ADVICE: For allergens, see ingredients in bold. Also may contain nuts, peanuts and gluten
Check Cream Egg Marshmallow against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cream Egg Marshmallow in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


