Is CREAM OF BROCCOLI SOUP WITH CHEESE, CREAM OF BROCCOLI Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- yeast extract
- food starch-modified
- vegetable flavor
yeast extract
Dietitian noteYeast extract may contain gluten (from barley). Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, BROCCOLI, MILK (MILK, VITAMIN D3), PASTEURIZED PROCESSED CHEESE SPREAD (AMERICAN CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], WATER, WHEY, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SKIM MILK, MILKFAT, ARTIFICIAL COLOR), CHEESE POWDER BLEND (WHEY SOLIDS, MILKFAT, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SALT, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, NONFAT MILK, CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID), FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, ONION, NONFAT DRY MILK, VEGETABLE FLAVOR (MALTODEXTRIN, ONION EXTRACT, SAUTEED ONION, SUGAR, SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, CORN OIL, CARROT EXTRACT, CELERY EXTRACT, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, RED WINE), SALT, BLACK PEPPER, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR).
Check CREAM OF BROCCOLI SOUP WITH CHEESE, CREAM OF BROCCOLI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAM OF BROCCOLI SOUP WITH CHEESE, CREAM OF BROCCOLI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 14 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
About this product
Soup · Can


