Is CREAM OF CHICKEN CONDENSED SOUP, CREAM OF CHICKEN Vegan?

Description
Cream of chicken condensed soup is a product that is condensed, meaning it is concentrated and requires the addition of water or milk for preparation. While no specific product details are mentioned, it can be assumed that this soup is made with chicken as the main ingredient and includes a creamy texture. No information is provided about what people say about the product, so we cannot comment on its popularity or customer reviews. Overall, cream of chicken condensed soup is a concentrated soup option that may appeal to those looking for a convenient and flavorful meal.
Why it's not vegan
- whey protein concentrate
- cream
- chicken fat
- white chicken meat
- cooked white chicken meat
- chicken broth
- lactic acid
- natural flavor
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
Cream of chicken condensed soup is a product that is condensed, meaning it is concentrated and requires the addition of water or milk for preparation. While no specific product details are mentioned, it can be assumed that this soup is made with chicken as the main ingredient and includes a creamy texture. No information is provided about what people say about the product, so we cannot comment on its popularity or customer reviews. Overall, cream of chicken condensed soup is a concentrated soup option that may appeal to those looking for a convenient and flavorful meal.
Ingredients
CHICKEN BROTH, CORNSTARCH, COOKED WHITE CHICKEN MEAT (WHITE CHICKEN MEAT, WATER, RICE STARCH, SALT), CHICKEN FAT, SOYBEAN OIL, RICE FLOUR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: CREAM, SEA SALT, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, BETA-CAROTENE (FOR COLOR), LACTIC ACID, SPICE.
Check CREAM OF CHICKEN CONDENSED SOUP, CREAM OF CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAM OF CHICKEN CONDENSED SOUP, CREAM OF CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
CREAM OF CHICKEN CONDENSED SOUP, CREAM OF CHICKEN is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Can


