Is CREAM OF CHICKEN CONDENSED SOUP, CREAM OF CHICKEN Vegetarian?

Description
Cream of chicken condensed soup is a product that is condensed, meaning it is concentrated and requires the addition of water or milk for preparation. While no specific product details are mentioned, it can be assumed that this soup is made with chicken as the main ingredient and includes a creamy texture. No information is provided about what people say about the product, so we cannot comment on its popularity or customer reviews. Overall, cream of chicken condensed soup is a concentrated soup option that may appeal to those looking for a convenient and flavorful meal.
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken fat
- white chicken meat
- cooked white chicken meat
- chicken broth
- lactic acid
- natural flavor
chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Cream of chicken condensed soup is a product that is condensed, meaning it is concentrated and requires the addition of water or milk for preparation. While no specific product details are mentioned, it can be assumed that this soup is made with chicken as the main ingredient and includes a creamy texture. No information is provided about what people say about the product, so we cannot comment on its popularity or customer reviews. Overall, cream of chicken condensed soup is a concentrated soup option that may appeal to those looking for a convenient and flavorful meal.
Ingredients
CHICKEN BROTH, CORNSTARCH, COOKED WHITE CHICKEN MEAT (WHITE CHICKEN MEAT, WATER, RICE STARCH, SALT), CHICKEN FAT, SOYBEAN OIL, RICE FLOUR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: CREAM, SEA SALT, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, BETA-CAROTENE (FOR COLOR), LACTIC ACID, SPICE.
Check CREAM OF CHICKEN CONDENSED SOUP, CREAM OF CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAM OF CHICKEN CONDENSED SOUP, CREAM OF CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
CREAM OF CHICKEN CONDENSED SOUP, CREAM OF CHICKEN is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Can


