Is Cream of Mushroom Condensed Soup Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WATER, ORGANIC MUSHROOMS, ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL, ORGANIC CORN STARCH, ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC CLEAN OF ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVOR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SEA SALT, ORGANIC WHEAT ORGANI? YEAST EXTRACT, ORGANIC YEAST EXTRACT, CONTAINS: MILK, WHEAT, SOY.
Check Cream of Mushroom Condensed Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cream of Mushroom Condensed Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Can


