Is Heinz Cream of Mushroom Soup PMP 400g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- dried skimmed milk
- milk proteins
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Mushrooms (6%), Dried Skimmed Milk, Rapeseed Oil, Modified Cornflour, Cream (Milk), Wheat Flour (contains Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Milk Proteins, Salt, Yeast Extracts, Flavouring, Sugar, Stabiliser - Polyphosphates and Sodium Phosphates, Spice Extract
Check Heinz Cream of Mushroom Soup PMP 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Cream of Mushroom Soup PMP 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Cream of Chicken Soup
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CREAM OF MUSHROOM, CREAM OF MUSHROOM
CREAM OF CHICKEN CONDENSED SOUP, CREAM OF CHICKEN
Great Value Gluten-Free Cream Of Mushroom Condensed Soup, 10.5 oz
Campbell's Condensed Heart Healthy Cream of Chicken Soup, 50% Less Fat 50% Less Sodium, 10.5 oz Can
About this product
Soup · Can


