Is cream of tomato and basil soup Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cream of Tomato and Basil Soup Ingredients 84% Tomatoes, Water, Rapeseed 01 Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Salt, Skimmed Milk Powder, 0.2% Basil, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid; 0.05% Double Cream (Milk), nika, Basil Extract, Rice Flour, Natural Flavouring. Allergy Advice For allergens, see ingredients in bold. LIDL
Check cream of tomato and basil soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open cream of tomato and basil soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryAcidic
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepSide DishOn The Go


