Is Cream Puffs 4 Count Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy flourtdmk
  • soy
  • soybean oil

soy flourtdmk

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Heavy Cream,Sugar,Skim Milk,Water,Liquid Eggs,Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour,Enzymes,Niacin,Reduced Iron,Thiamine Mononitrate,Riboflavin,Folic Acid),Contains 2% Or Less: Ammonium Bicarbonate,Carrageenan,Cellulose Gum,Cellulose Gel,Cornstarch,Dextrose,Leavening (corn Starch,Sodium Bicarbonate,Sodium Aluminum Sulphate,Monocalcium Phosphate),Mono- & Diglycerides,Natural & Artificial Flavors,Polysorbate 80,Salt,Vegetable Shortening (palm Oil,Soybean Oil,Vegetable Mono And Diglycerides,Tocopherols [vitamin E],Vitamin C Palmitate),Titanium Dioixide (color),Artificial Flavor,Wheat Flour,Egg Whites,Whey (milk),Soy Flour##tdmk## **contains:egg,Milk,Soy And Wheat.**may Contain Sulfites,Sesame And Treenuts. #contains Bioengineered Food Ingredients#

Check Cream Puffs 4 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cream Puffs 4 Count is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking