Is Cream Puffs 4 Count Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- diglycerides
- vitamin c palmitate
- natural & artificial flavors
- polysorbate 80
- +5 more
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Heavy Cream,Sugar,Skim Milk,Water,Liquid Eggs,Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour,Enzymes,Niacin,Reduced Iron,Thiamine Mononitrate,Riboflavin,Folic Acid),Contains 2% Or Less: Ammonium Bicarbonate,Carrageenan,Cellulose Gum,Cellulose Gel,Cornstarch,Dextrose,Leavening (corn Starch,Sodium Bicarbonate,Sodium Aluminum Sulphate,Monocalcium Phosphate),Mono- & Diglycerides,Natural & Artificial Flavors,Polysorbate 80,Salt,Vegetable Shortening (palm Oil,Soybean Oil,Vegetable Mono And Diglycerides,Tocopherols [vitamin E],Vitamin C Palmitate),Titanium Dioixide (color),Artificial Flavor,Wheat Flour,Egg Whites,Whey (milk),Soy Flour##tdmk## **contains:egg,Milk,Soy And Wheat.**may Contain Sulfites,Sesame And Treenuts. #contains Bioengineered Food Ingredients#
Check Cream Puffs 4 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cream Puffs 4 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cream Puffs 4 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


