Is CREAM TOP RASPBERRY ORGANIC BLENDED YOGURT, CREAM TOP RASPBERRY Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- organic nonfat milk
- organic cream
- organic cultured grade a milk
organic nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC CULTURED GRADE A MILK, RASPBERRY PUREE (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC RASPBERRIES, WATER, ORGANIC RASPBERRY FLAVOR, PECTIN, LACTIC ACID), LACX CARROT (FOR COLOR), ORGANIC NONFAT MILK, ORGANIC CREAM.
Check CREAM TOP RASPBERRY ORGANIC BLENDED YOGURT, CREAM TOP RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAM TOP RASPBERRY ORGANIC BLENDED YOGURT, CREAM TOP RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Unsweetened Plain Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Sour Cream Alternative, 12 Ounce
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


