No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is CREAMED CHIPPED BEEF TENDER STRIPS OF DRIED BEEF IN A SEASONED CREAMY SAUCE, CREAMED CHIPPED BEEF Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: SKIM MILK, WATER, DRIED BEEF CHUNKED AND FORMED (BEEF, SALT, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, AND BHT, TBHQ, CITRIC ACID ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR), SOYBEAN OIL, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, 2% OR LESS OF MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SEASONING (MALTODEXTRIN, FLAVOR, ENZYME MODIFIED BUTTERFAT), SEASONING (WHEAT STARCH, EXTRACTIVES OF TURMERIC & ANNATTO COLOR), SPICE.

Check CREAMED CHIPPED BEEF TENDER STRIPS OF DRIED BEEF IN A SEASONED CREAMY SAUCE, CREAMED CHIPPED BEEF against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Meat · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryButteryRich
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSide Dish
Gluten Free? CREAMED CHIPPED BEEF TENDER STRIPS OF DRIED BEEF IN A SEASONED CREAMY SAUCE, CREAMED CHIPPED BEEF | Spoonful