Is Creamed Cottage Cheese Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized skim milk, Pasteurized cream, Salt, Potassium sorbate, Guar gum, Carrageenan, Locust bean gum, Tapioca starch, Citric acid, Silicon dioxide, Sodium phosphates, Monopotassium phosphate, Bacterial culture
Check Creamed Cottage Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Creamed Cottage Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable
Flavor
SaltyNeutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichSalad


