Is CREAMED KALE & SPINACH TENDER KALE AND SPINACH SIMMERED IN A DELICIOUS CREAM SAUCE WITH MUSHROOMS, CREAMED KALE & SPINACH Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- light cream
- butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
KALE, SPINACH, WATER, LIGHT CREAM, CRIMINI MUSHROOMS, ONIONS, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: GARLIC, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, NISIN PREPARATION AND SPICES.
Check CREAMED KALE & SPINACH TENDER KALE AND SPINACH SIMMERED IN A DELICIOUS CREAM SAUCE WITH MUSHROOMS, CREAMED KALE & SPINACH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMED KALE & SPINACH TENDER KALE AND SPINACH SIMMERED IN A DELICIOUS CREAM SAUCE WITH MUSHROOMS, CREAMED KALE & SPINACH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A BRIGHT CHIMICHURRI SAUCE MADE WITH CILANTRO, LIME, AND GARLIC, MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN
Pinto beans slow-simmered in mild chili sauce seasoned with garlic, cumin and chili peppers
BEEF & BROCCOLI TENDER BEEF STRIPS AND BROCCOLI WITH BROWN RICE IN A SESAME SOY SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, BEEF & BROCCOLI
QUINOA & SPINACH POWER BLEND WITH WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS, SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES AND CHICKPEAS IN AN APPLE CIDER VINAIGRETTE SAUCE, QUINOA & SPINACH
ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A VIBRANT CREAM SAUCE MADE WITH ROASTED GARLIC, COCONUT MILK, AND A HINT OF LEMON., ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


