Is CREAMED SPINACH FARM SNACKS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: SPINACH, WATER, CREAM, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: BETA-APO-8'-CAROTENAL (COLOR), LOCUST BEAN GUM, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVORS, ONION, ONION POWDER, PECTIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SPICES, SUGAR, XANTHAN GUM, YEAST EXTRACT.
Check CREAMED SPINACH FARM SNACKS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMED SPINACH FARM SNACKS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


