Is CREAMED SPINACH & PALAK PANEER CHEESE WITH BASMATI RICE BOWL, PALAK PANEER Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cooked Basmati Rice, Panner Cheese (Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Acetic Acid, Lactic Acid), Spinach, Water, Onion, Canola Oil, Cream (Milk), Butter (Cream, Natural Flavors), Garlic Puree, Ginger Puree (Ginger, Water), Tomatoes In Puree (Tomatoes, Tomato Puree, Salt), Salt, Cornstarch, Spices (Including Turmeric), Masala Spice Mix (Spices, Salt, Mango), Cayenne Pepper
Check CREAMED SPINACH & PALAK PANEER CHEESE WITH BASMATI RICE BOWL, PALAK PANEER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMED SPINACH & PALAK PANEER CHEESE WITH BASMATI RICE BOWL, PALAK PANEER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
CHEDDAR CHEESE BURRITO MADE WITH ORGANIC BEANS & RICE, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Trader Joe's Butter Chicken with Basmati Rice
BACON & SPINACH EGG WITH MOZZARELLA CHEESE, BACON, SPINACH AND PARMESAN CHEESE FRITTATAS, BACON & SPINACH
AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE RICE AND CHICKEN BREAST WITH BROCCOLI TOPPED WITH A RICH CHEESE SAUCE BOWL, AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE
About this product
Frozen Meal · Bowl


