Is CREAMER SINGLES, FRENCH VANILLA Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet, aromatic French vanilla flavor and smooth, creamy texture designed to dissolve easily in hot beverages. Commonly added to coffee, tea, and instant drinks for a consistent vanilla profile. Reviewers also note convenient single‑serve packaging and reliable mixing, with occasional comments about intensity of sweetness and preference differences among users.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, CANE SUGAR, PALM OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SODIUM CASEINATE* (A MILK DERIVATIVE), DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SALT.

Check CREAMER SINGLES, FRENCH VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

CREAMER SINGLES, FRENCH VANILLA is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid, Pouch

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking