Is Creamfields Cheese Slices 15 Pack 255g Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 4 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Partially Reconstituted Whey Powder ( Milk ), Cheese ( Milk ) (22%), Palm Oil, Milk Proteins, Emulsifying Salts (Sodium Polyphosphate, Tricalcium Phosphate), Modified Potato Starch, Flavouring (contains Milk ), Whey Powder ( Milk ), Colours (Beta-Carotene, Paprika Extract), Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid).
Check Creamfields Cheese Slices 15 Pack 255g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Creamfields Cheese Slices 15 Pack 255g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Creamfields Cheese Slices 15 Pack 255g is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
SavoryRich
Texture
CreamyOilySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch


